Chauffeured transfers in Grenoble · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Grenoble with the fare shown first
Grenoble arranges pre-booked transfers in Grenoble (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Grenoble, each with its page
- Moiransfrom €53.2421 min
- Parc de Fianceyfrom €87.9633 min
- Téléphérique Grenoble - Bastillefrom €94.2834 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Grenoble requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Grenoble and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Grenoble
€10.16
the cheapest route
21 min
Grenoble Alpes Isère Airport → Moirans
Prices by route
Guide prices in Grenoble, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Grenoble Alpes Isère Airport → Moirans22.4 km · 21 min€53.24from
- Grenoble Alpes Isère Airport → Parc de Fiancey41.1 km · 33 min€87.96from
- Grenoble Alpes Isère Airport → Téléphérique Grenoble - Bastille44.8 km · 34 min€94.28from
- Grenoble Alpes Isère Airport → Grenoble station44.6 km · 35 min€94.36from
- Grenoble Alpes Isère Airport → Novotel Grenoble Centre44.7 km · 35 min€94.52from
- Grenoble Alpes Isère Airport → Residhotel Grenette44.8 km · 35 min€94.68from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grenoble Alpes Isère Airport → Moirans | 22.4 km | 21 min | €53.24 | See details |
| Grenoble Alpes Isère Airport → Parc de Fiancey | 41.1 km | 33 min | €87.96 | See details |
| Grenoble Alpes Isère Airport → Téléphérique Grenoble - Bastille | 44.8 km | 34 min | €94.28 | See details |
| Grenoble Alpes Isère Airport → Grenoble station | 44.6 km | 35 min | €94.36 | See details |
| Grenoble Alpes Isère Airport → Novotel Grenoble Centre | 44.7 km | 35 min | €94.52 | See details |
| Grenoble Alpes Isère Airport → Residhotel Grenette | 44.8 km | 35 min | €94.68 | See details |
Within Grenoble
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Grenoble, at the same fixed price.
- Gare De Grenoble Université Gières → Clinique Belledonne - Elsan2.6 km · 5 min€10.16from
- Gare De Grenoble Université Gières → Rocheplane Medical Center2.9 km · 6 min€11.04from
- Gare De Grenoble Université Gières → hotelF1 Grenoble Université3 km · 6 min€11.20from
- Gare De Grenoble Université Gières → Le Minimistan5.1 km · 10 min€16.16from
- Gare De Grenoble Université Gières → Hôtel Mercure Grenoble Centre Alpotel5.4 km · 10 min€16.64from
- Gare De Grenoble Université Gières → Château de la Commanderie6.1 km · 8 min€16.96from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gare De Grenoble Université Gières → Clinique Belledonne - Elsan | 2.6 km | 5 min | €10.16 | See details |
| Gare De Grenoble Université Gières → Rocheplane Medical Center | 2.9 km | 6 min | €11.04 | See details |
| Gare De Grenoble Université Gières → hotelF1 Grenoble Université | 3 km | 6 min | €11.20 | See details |
| Gare De Grenoble Université Gières → Le Minimistan | 5.1 km | 10 min | €16.16 | See details |
| Gare De Grenoble Université Gières → Hôtel Mercure Grenoble Centre Alpotel | 5.4 km | 10 min | €16.64 | See details |
| Gare De Grenoble Université Gières → Château de la Commanderie | 6.1 km | 8 min | €16.96 | See details |
Where we take you in Grenoble
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Grenoble Alpes Isère Airport
from €53.24Airport
Rte de L Aéroport, 38590 Saint-Étienne-de-Saint-Geoirs
See prices and book →Gare De Grenoble Université Gières
from €10.16Station
38610 Gières
See prices and book →Grenoble station
from €21.20Station
1 Pl. de la Gare, 38000 Grenoble
See prices and book →Moirans
from €53.24Station
38430 Moirans, France
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Grenoble
from €20.64Hospital
Av. des Maquis du Grésivaudan, 38700 La Tronche
See prices and book →Chu Grenoble Alpes
from €18.96Hospital
38130 Échirolles, France
See prices and book →Chu Grenoble Alpes - Samu 38 - Smur Grenoble
from €19.84Hospital
Centre Hospitalier Universitaire Grenoble Alpes, Bd de la Chantourne, 38700 La Tronche
See prices and book →Clinique Belledonne - Elsan
from €10.16Hospital
83 Av. Gabriel Péri, 38400 Saint-Martin-d'Hères
See prices and book →Clinique des Cèdres
from €20.64Hospital
21 Rue Albert Londres, 38130 Échirolles
See prices and book →Hospital Michallon Chu Grenoble Alpes
from €20.00Hospital
Bd de la Chantourne, 38700 La Tronche
See prices and book →Point Vision Grenoble
from €18.32Hospital
32 All. Henri Frenay, 38000 Grenoble
See prices and book →Rocheplane Medical Center
from €11.04Hospital
6 Rue Massenet, 38400 Saint-Martin-d'Hères
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Grenoble?
In Grenoble and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Grenoble centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in GrenobleDrive with Grenoble in Grenoble
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Grenoble?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Grenoble?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Grenoble?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Grenoble, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car